Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Princeton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Princeton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Princeton New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Princeton NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Princeton Crime Index 3602665.74479.3
 
Princeton Violent Crimes 21155.5553.5
Princeton Murders 007
Princeton Rapes 17.433.1
Princeton Robberies 1181.5205.8
Princeton Aggravated Assaults 966.6336.5
 
Princeton Property Crimes 3392510.23906.1
Princeton Burglaries 68503.5813.2
Princeton Larceny/Thefts 26219402601.7
Princeton Motor Vehicle Thefts 966.6501.5
 
Princeton Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Princeton crime collection area population of 13,505.
  • Princeton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Princeton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Princeton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Princeton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Princeton crime level is worse than national average.

 PRINCETON STATISTICS
 Princeton Population: 4528
 Male Population: 2168
 Female Population: 2360
 Households: 1778
 Median Age: 44
 Average Household Size: 2.55
Princeton Population
Princeton Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement